Demo page

Install the extension, click its icon on this page, and try Copy or CSV on each table.

1. Plain table

Largest urban areas (illustrative figures)
CityCountryPopulationArea km²
TokyoJapan37,194,0002,194
DelhiIndia32,941,0001,484
ShanghaiChina29,211,0006,341
DhakaBangladesh23,210,000306
São PauloBrazil22,620,0001,521
CairoEgypt22,183,0003,085
Mexico CityMexico22,281,0001,485
BeijingChina21,766,00016,411
MumbaiIndia21,297,000603
OsakaJapan19,013,000225

2. Merged cells (rowspan and colspan)

Quarterly results by region
RegionH1H2
Q1Q2Q3Q4
North120135128150
South80829095
n/a (merged)7072
Total200217288317

3. Long table (300 rows)

Free and Pro both export every row of this one.

Generated items
#NameValueGroup
1Item 10.0A
2Item 23.7B
3Item 37.4C
4Item 411.1A
5Item 514.8B
6Item 618.5C
7Item 722.2A
8Item 825.9B
9Item 929.6C
10Item 1033.3A
11Item 1137.0B
12Item 1240.7C
13Item 1344.4A
14Item 1448.1B
15Item 1551.8C
16Item 1655.5A
17Item 1759.2B
18Item 1862.9C
19Item 1966.6A
20Item 2070.3B
21Item 2174.0C
22Item 2277.7A
23Item 2381.4B
24Item 2485.1C
25Item 2588.8A
26Item 2692.5B
27Item 2796.2C
28Item 2899.9A
29Item 293.6B
30Item 307.3C
31Item 3111.0A
32Item 3214.7B
33Item 3318.4C
34Item 3422.1A
35Item 3525.8B
36Item 3629.5C
37Item 3733.2A
38Item 3836.9B
39Item 3940.6C
40Item 4044.3A
41Item 4148.0B
42Item 4251.7C
43Item 4355.4A
44Item 4459.1B
45Item 4562.8C
46Item 4666.5A
47Item 4770.2B
48Item 4873.9C
49Item 4977.6A
50Item 5081.3B
51Item 5185.0C
52Item 5288.7A
53Item 5392.4B
54Item 5496.1C
55Item 5599.8A
56Item 563.5B
57Item 577.2C
58Item 5810.9A
59Item 5914.6B
60Item 6018.3C
61Item 6122.0A
62Item 6225.7B
63Item 6329.4C
64Item 6433.1A
65Item 6536.8B
66Item 6640.5C
67Item 6744.2A
68Item 6847.9B
69Item 6951.6C
70Item 7055.3A
71Item 7159.0B
72Item 7262.7C
73Item 7366.4A
74Item 7470.1B
75Item 7573.8C
76Item 7677.5A
77Item 7781.2B
78Item 7884.9C
79Item 7988.6A
80Item 8092.3B
81Item 8196.0C
82Item 8299.7A
83Item 833.4B
84Item 847.1C
85Item 8510.8A
86Item 8614.5B
87Item 8718.2C
88Item 8821.9A
89Item 8925.6B
90Item 9029.3C
91Item 9133.0A
92Item 9236.7B
93Item 9340.4C
94Item 9444.1A
95Item 9547.8B
96Item 9651.5C
97Item 9755.2A
98Item 9858.9B
99Item 9962.6C
100Item 10066.3A
101Item 10170.0B
102Item 10273.7C
103Item 10377.4A
104Item 10481.1B
105Item 10584.8C
106Item 10688.5A
107Item 10792.2B
108Item 10895.9C
109Item 10999.6A
110Item 1103.3B
111Item 1117.0C
112Item 11210.7A
113Item 11314.4B
114Item 11418.1C
115Item 11521.8A
116Item 11625.5B
117Item 11729.2C
118Item 11832.9A
119Item 11936.6B
120Item 12040.3C
121Item 12144.0A
122Item 12247.7B
123Item 12351.4C
124Item 12455.1A
125Item 12558.8B
126Item 12662.5C
127Item 12766.2A
128Item 12869.9B
129Item 12973.6C
130Item 13077.3A
131Item 13181.0B
132Item 13284.7C
133Item 13388.4A
134Item 13492.1B
135Item 13595.8C
136Item 13699.5A
137Item 1373.2B
138Item 1386.9C
139Item 13910.6A
140Item 14014.3B
141Item 14118.0C
142Item 14221.7A
143Item 14325.4B
144Item 14429.1C
145Item 14532.8A
146Item 14636.5B
147Item 14740.2C
148Item 14843.9A
149Item 14947.6B
150Item 15051.3C
151Item 15155.0A
152Item 15258.7B
153Item 15362.4C
154Item 15466.1A
155Item 15569.8B
156Item 15673.5C
157Item 15777.2A
158Item 15880.9B
159Item 15984.6C
160Item 16088.3A
161Item 16192.0B
162Item 16295.7C
163Item 16399.4A
164Item 1643.1B
165Item 1656.8C
166Item 16610.5A
167Item 16714.2B
168Item 16817.9C
169Item 16921.6A
170Item 17025.3B
171Item 17129.0C
172Item 17232.7A
173Item 17336.4B
174Item 17440.1C
175Item 17543.8A
176Item 17647.5B
177Item 17751.2C
178Item 17854.9A
179Item 17958.6B
180Item 18062.3C
181Item 18166.0A
182Item 18269.7B
183Item 18373.4C
184Item 18477.1A
185Item 18580.8B
186Item 18684.5C
187Item 18788.2A
188Item 18891.9B
189Item 18995.6C
190Item 19099.3A
191Item 1913.0B
192Item 1926.7C
193Item 19310.4A
194Item 19414.1B
195Item 19517.8C
196Item 19621.5A
197Item 19725.2B
198Item 19828.9C
199Item 19932.6A
200Item 20036.3B
201Item 20140.0C
202Item 20243.7A
203Item 20347.4B
204Item 20451.1C
205Item 20554.8A
206Item 20658.5B
207Item 20762.2C
208Item 20865.9A
209Item 20969.6B
210Item 21073.3C
211Item 21177.0A
212Item 21280.7B
213Item 21384.4C
214Item 21488.1A
215Item 21591.8B
216Item 21695.5C
217Item 21799.2A
218Item 2182.9B
219Item 2196.6C
220Item 22010.3A
221Item 22114.0B
222Item 22217.7C
223Item 22321.4A
224Item 22425.1B
225Item 22528.8C
226Item 22632.5A
227Item 22736.2B
228Item 22839.9C
229Item 22943.6A
230Item 23047.3B
231Item 23151.0C
232Item 23254.7A
233Item 23358.4B
234Item 23462.1C
235Item 23565.8A
236Item 23669.5B
237Item 23773.2C
238Item 23876.9A
239Item 23980.6B
240Item 24084.3C
241Item 24188.0A
242Item 24291.7B
243Item 24395.4C
244Item 24499.1A
245Item 2452.8B
246Item 2466.5C
247Item 24710.2A
248Item 24813.9B
249Item 24917.6C
250Item 25021.3A
251Item 25125.0B
252Item 25228.7C
253Item 25332.4A
254Item 25436.1B
255Item 25539.8C
256Item 25643.5A
257Item 25747.2B
258Item 25850.9C
259Item 25954.6A
260Item 26058.3B
261Item 26162.0C
262Item 26265.7A
263Item 26369.4B
264Item 26473.1C
265Item 26576.8A
266Item 26680.5B
267Item 26784.2C
268Item 26887.9A
269Item 26991.6B
270Item 27095.3C
271Item 27199.0A
272Item 2722.7B
273Item 2736.4C
274Item 27410.1A
275Item 27513.8B
276Item 27617.5C
277Item 27721.2A
278Item 27824.9B
279Item 27928.6C
280Item 28032.3A
281Item 28136.0B
282Item 28239.7C
283Item 28343.4A
284Item 28447.1B
285Item 28550.8C
286Item 28654.5A
287Item 28758.2B
288Item 28861.9C
289Item 28965.6A
290Item 29069.3B
291Item 29173.0C
292Item 29276.7A
293Item 29380.4B
294Item 29484.1C
295Item 29587.8A
296Item 29691.5B
297Item 29795.2C
298Item 29898.9A
299Item 2992.6B
300Item 3006.3C